Who is Defeua®?

Defeua® is a registered trademark part of:

Luca Bensi Ditta Individuale
Sede legale in Via Arnaldo Terzi 89
16039 Sestri Levante (GE), Italia

P.Iva: 02392610990 - Codice Fiscale: BNSLCU80A09I693L - REA: GE-482597

Privacy policy

Information under Article 13 of the Italian Decree. 196/03
This information describes, pursuant to the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 on the protection of personal data (called "Code"), the terms and purpose of management of the data provided by the website users.
It is made in compliance with art. 13 of the Code and in consideration of the Recommendation 2/2001 on the minimum requirements for the collection of data online in the European Union, adopted on 17th May by the EC-Group for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data for all those who access the site. All what is carried out in this statement, except where otherwise indicated, it is made only for the site. Owners, managers and authors of the site are not liable for the content of third-party websites directly or indirectly connected to the site, even by links.

Data processed and purpose of treatment

The simple consultation of the site does not constitute in itself the collection or processing of personal data, except as regards navigation data and cookies to the relevance of which please refer for privacy to the next sections. If between the data provided there were some attributable to third parties, the user shall guarantee towards Luca Bensi d.i. for his / her obtaining the consent for the collection and processing the data. As for the purpose of treatment, it is identified with the completion of the subscription phase and its subsequent execution, with the sending of messages concerning the registration and its operations and, subject to a specific user's consent, with the sending of promotional and illustrative material of the products / services and, if present, the newsletter of the site.

Processing methods

The processing will be done by tools and procedures guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of data in compliance with the law, and can be done either on or offline. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Agreement

Upon registration the user is asked to read the notice pursuant to the Code and to confirm the agreement to the processing of data at that time supplied, for the purpose from time to time described. This agreement and the provision of the data processed should be considered mandatory in order to refine the registration to the site and the use of services connected with the registration; on the contrary, the agreement will be optional with reference to sending promotional materials and / or information on the activities and products / services of Defeua from Luca Bensi d.i.

Scope of circulation of data

Personal data submitted by users will be processed by Luca Bensi d.i. or persons appointed by the company as managers or agents. They will also be disclosed to third parties responsible for providing services related to the activities of the site and to the execution of the contractual obligations undertaken through them; the third parties will also provide the storage of the data and their processing to allow the execution of the service to each of those entrusted. In particular, the subjects are technology and telecommunication service providers, logistics service providers, system and payment services operators.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users but, by their nature, could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used to connect to the site, URI of the requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment.
These data are not disclosed but are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning; they are kept for the time defined by applicable regulations of reference. The data could still be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Rights of the user

The user has the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know their content and origin, the purposes and methods of treatment and, in case of processing with electronic instruments, the logic applied to processing and has the right at any time to verify its accuracy or to request its integration, update or correction (art. 7 of the Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous or block of data processed in violation of the law, and oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. The processing of personal data will be tight to and be governed by the Italian law (Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003). The rights of the user can be exercised by sending a written communication to:

Luca Bensi,
Via Arnaldo Terzi 89
16039 Sestri Levante (GE)
Italy

or by e-mailing to info@defeua.com.

Use of Images

Logo and images are protected by copyright and can be used only with permission.
Use in association with contents damaging Defeua® is not accepted.